Elimination Champs


Follow us on Facebook

Year Registered Name Call Name Owner Location Breed
2017 Star Troopers Leia Leia George Clark, Jr. Chewelah, WA English Setter
2016 Stotts Silly CiCi CiCi Mike Stotts, Jr. Condon, OR English Setter
2015 Rough's Vicky Vicky John Glenewinkel Kennewick, WA English Setter
2014 Stotts Astrape Sophia Sophia Mike Stotts, Jr. Kennewick, WA English Setter
2013 Magnum Max Power Max Mike Smith Kennewick, WA Brittany
2012 Pepper Point Casper Cas Billy Richardson Asotin, WA English Setter
2011 Magnum Max Power Max Mike Smith Kennewick, WA Brittany
2010 Lone Star Duke Duke Tom Medley Kennewick, WA Brittany
2009 Stotts Royal Diamond Diamond Mike Stotts, Jr. Spokane, WA English Setter
2008 Magnum Max Power Max Mike Smith Benge, WA Brittany
2007 Two County Jack Jack Mike Stotts, Jr. Kennewick, WA English Setter
2006 Tohmeh's Mocha Express Mocha Antoine Tohmeh Kennewick, WA German Shorthair
2005 Wildriver Gerwitter's Blitz Sparky Mary Park Kennewick, WA German Shorthair
2004 DKE Liberty Arista Trey Davy Caven Heppner, OR German Wirehair
2003 Riverpoints Ammunition Ammo Justin Nemec Heppner, OR German Shorthair
2002 Smith's Hotzforbirdz Mavrick Mavrick Tim Smith Heppner, OR German Shorthair
2001 Three Devil's Liberty Libby Davy Caven Madras, OR German Wirehair
2000 Hilltop's Ridge Runner Ridge Jim Shank Lewiston, ID English Setter
1999 Jack's Backseat Regina Reggie Jack Bell Sprague, WA English Setter
1998 Fred's Hotzforbirdz Reggie Reggie Fred Bruneel Athol, ID German Shorthair
1997 Mahoney's Tricky Keno Keno Mike Ouchida Ft. Lewis, WA English Setter
1996 Sam's Zachariah Kid Zack Samuel Hayes Ft. Lewis, WA English Setter
1995 Nellie's Gunner Gunner Tracy Marquis Great Falls, MT English Setter
1994 Greenwood's Budget Buster Bud W. Bill Greenwood Three Forks, MT English Setter
1993 Tomoka's Radical Dude Dude James Hubbard Wamic, OR English Setter
1992 Tomoka's Triscuit Triscuit John Nash, Jr. Ft. Lewis, WA English Setter
1991 Oakhill's Sunjumpin Jenny Jenny Jim Shank Selah, WA German Shorthair
1990 Deepcreek's Cinderella Cinder James Fuller Eugene, OR English Setter
1989 Brannigan Cahill Von Greif Brannigan Dan Hoke Spokane, WA German Shorthair
1988 Cribb's Tazmanian Devil Taz Dennis Erickson
Brittany
1987 Sir Gar Josh Josh Jim Shank Scatter Creek, WA German Shorthair
1986 Doc The XXII Doc Don Hartzog Ft. Lewis, WA Brittany
1985 Snakebreaks Hans Hans Jack Flack
German Shorthair
1984 Snake River Chukar Checker Checker Gailen Carothers Pasco, WA German Shorthair
1983 William's Joy Joy Gene Mahoney Vancouver, WA German Shorthair
1982 Snake River Ammertal's Kitt Kitt Gailen Carothers Spokane, WA German Shorthair
1981 Miss Apricot Brandy Brandy Chet Hadley Sunnyside, WA Brittany